4800 Highway 7 Road 627 Vaughan, ON L4L 1H8
Listing Courtesy of: PropTX / Listed By: Roland Groenenberg, Century 21 Millennium Inc. Brokerage

  4800 Highway 7 Road 627 Vaughan, ON L4L 1H8

Active (47 Days)
$476,100 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
800-899
SQFT

Description

Gorgeous corner unit with wrap around balcony, south west views, Well kept low rise condo building, minutes to Vaughan Metropolitan Centre/TTC/ easy access to Highway 7, 407,400. Minutes to Canada's Wonderland, great restaurants, movie theatres, Major shopping outlets, and so much more...what a great location! Great patio and pool area, live in luxury! Large windows allows tons of Natural light, Modern kitchen with built in appliances, quartz counter tops with breakfast bar, Modern kitchen, upgraded laminate floors throughout. Definate wow factor!

MLS®:
N12937536
Taxes
$3,114(2025)

Listed By

Roland Groenenberg, Century 21 Millennium Inc. Brokerage
Source
PropTX
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:56 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
  • Built-In Oven
Heating and Cooling
  • Forced Air
  • Central Air
Condo Information
  • Fees: $487

$ (+/-)
Apr 23, 2026
Price Changed
$654,900
-4%
-$25,000
Apr 13, 2026
Price Changed
$679,900
-1%
-$10,000
Mar 30, 2026
Price Changed
$689,900
38%
$188,356
Mar 30, 2026
Listed
$501,544
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®